Mike Ashley

sv

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Mike Ashley

Quality:

Mike Ashley - English billionaire retail entrepreneur/sporting goods market/former co-owner of Newcastle United. Article “Mike Ashley” in Swedish Wikipedia has 24.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 8 references and 1 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Swedish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Mike Ashley”, its content was written by 7 registered users of Swedish Wikipedia and edited by 444 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Swedish Wikipedia and cited 185 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Swedish): #2914 in February 2011
  • Global: #2559 in September 2008

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Swedish): #14844 in October 2021
  • Global: #6042 in September 2008

There are 9 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
62.6347
2Russian (ru)
Эшли, Майк
30.7039
3German (de)
Mike Ashley (Geschäftsmann)
26.2966
4Thai (th)
ไมก์ แอชลีย์
25.936
5Swedish (sv)
Mike Ashley
24.7389
6Arabic (ar)
مايك أشلي (رجل أعمال)
23.4431
7Korean (ko)
마이클 애슐리 (기업인)
9.598
8Persian (fa)
مایک اشلی
3.1316
9Simple English (simple)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
0.783
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Mike Ashley" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
4 403 745
2German (de)
Mike Ashley (Geschäftsmann)
70 790
3Russian (ru)
Эшли, Майк
66 867
4Arabic (ar)
مايك أشلي (رجل أعمال)
23 039
5Swedish (sv)
Mike Ashley
16 149
6Korean (ko)
마이클 애슐리 (기업인)
11 545
7Persian (fa)
مایک اشلی
10 968
8Simple English (simple)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
1 236
9Thai (th)
ไมก์ แอชลีย์
563
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Mike Ashley" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
21 649
2German (de)
Mike Ashley (Geschäftsmann)
1 380
3Russian (ru)
Эшли, Майк
92
4Swedish (sv)
Mike Ashley
51
5Simple English (simple)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
38
6Persian (fa)
مایک اشلی
37
7Korean (ko)
마이클 애슐리 (기업인)
19
8Thai (th)
ไมก์ แอชลีย์
14
9Arabic (ar)
مايك أشلي (رجل أعمال)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Mike Ashley" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
393
2German (de)
Mike Ashley (Geschäftsmann)
16
3Korean (ko)
마이클 애슐리 (기업인)
8
4Russian (ru)
Эшли, Майк
8
5Swedish (sv)
Mike Ashley
7
6Simple English (simple)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
6
7Thai (th)
ไมก์ แอชลีย์
4
8Persian (fa)
مایک اشلی
2
9Arabic (ar)
مايك أشلي (رجل أعمال)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Mike Ashley" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
مايك أشلي (رجل أعمال)
1
2English (en)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
1
3German (de)
Mike Ashley (Geschäftsmann)
0
4Persian (fa)
مایک اشلی
0
5Korean (ko)
마이클 애슐리 (기업인)
0
6Russian (ru)
Эшли, Майк
0
7Simple English (simple)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
0
8Swedish (sv)
Mike Ashley
0
9Thai (th)
ไมก์ แอชลีย์
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Mike Ashley" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
128
2German (de)
Mike Ashley (Geschäftsmann)
10
3Korean (ko)
마이클 애슐리 (기업인)
9
4Russian (ru)
Эшли, Майк
9
5Thai (th)
ไมก์ แอชลีย์
9
6Arabic (ar)
مايك أشلي (رجل أعمال)
7
7Simple English (simple)
Mike Ashley (businessman)
6
8Persian (fa)
مایک اشلی
5
9Swedish (sv)
Mike Ashley
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Citations:
Swedish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
مايك أشلي (رجل أعمال)
deGerman
Mike Ashley (Geschäftsmann)
enEnglish
Mike Ashley (businessman)
faPersian
مایک اشلی
koKorean
마이클 애슐리 (기업인)
ruRussian
Эшли, Майк
simpleSimple English
Mike Ashley (businessman)
svSwedish
Mike Ashley
thThai
ไมก์ แอชลีย์

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#14844
10.2021
Global:
#6042
09.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#2914
02.2011
Global:
#2559
09.2008

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Mike Ashley from Wikipedia articles about Frasers Group, Sports Direct, List of British billionaires by net worth, Newcastle United F.C. and Public Investment Fund. Whereas reading the article about Mike Ashley people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Frasers Group, Sports Direct, Newcastle United F.C., John Hall and Coventry Building Society Arena.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Swedish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo-Kinshasa, Jacob Widell Zetterström, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Senegal, Kylian Mbappé, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll för herrar, Europamästerskapet i fotboll 2028, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2026, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2030.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information